Angelina Jolie Biography

Celebrity
Angelina Jolie Biography June 11, 2016

Biography

Date of Birth : 4 June 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Angelina Jolie Voight
Nicknames : Angie,Ange,AJ
Height : 5 6½" (1.69 m)
Spouse(s) : Jonny Lee Miller (m. 1996; div. 1999),Billy Bob Thornton (m. 2000; div. 2003),Brad Pitt (m. 2014)
Children : 6
Occupation : Actress, filmmaker, activist

Hollywood actress Angelina Jolie grew to become a mum for the primary time when she adopted a baby boy from Cambodia in March 2002. At first named Rath Vibol, Angelina re-named her adopted son Maddox Chivan after she adopted him from his orphanage in Battambang, Cambodia. Despite the fact that Angelina was married to fellow actor Billy Bob Thornton at the time and they introduced the adoption news together, Angelina formally adopted Maddox as a single parent. The couple split three months after the adoption used to be finalised.

Jolie, her stage identify, is simply her center identify. Finally, Jolie determined to use her core name as her last for the reason that her father was mostly absent from her existence when she used to be developing up. Jolie has a fascination for the dark part of lifestyles. She firstly deliberate to be a funeral director earlier than fitting an actress, has a vast dagger collection, reads books on Vlad the Impaler and has the japanese phrase for dying tattooed on her shoulder.

Angelina Jolie - Hot Pics

Celebrity
June 11, 2016

Leave a comments

Your data will be safe! Your e-mail address will not be published. Also other data will not be shared with third person.
All fields are required.