Biography Of William Henry Bill Gates

Celebrity
Biography Of William Henry Bill GatesMarch 1, 2017

Born : 28 October 1955 - Seattle, Washington, United States
Spouse : Melinda Gates
Children : Jennifer Katharine Gates, Rory John Gates, Phoebe Adele Gates
Education : Harvard College (1973–1975), Lakeside School (1967–1973)
Birth Name: William Henry Gates III
Awards : Presidential Medal of Freedom, Padma Bhushan,millennium bambi,Silver Buffalo Award and more.
Height : 5 9½" (1.77 m)
Founder/Co-Founder : Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, Microsoft Corporation, Corbis, bgC3, Cascade Investment, Microsoft Research, The Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria
Hobbies : Tennis

William Henry "Bill" Gates III is an American business magnate, investor, author, and philanthropist.
In 1975, Gates and Paul Allen co-founded Microsoft, which became the worlds largest PC software company.
Bill Gates as a child was very competitive, curious, and intensity thinker.
His parents determined to enroll him in the private education school, Lakeside School.

Gates soon excelled at Lakeside, where he made himself oriented to a wide variety of subject ranging from Math, Science, English Literature and even becoming a superb

Drama student. Bill Gates surrounded via ancient events at a young age was inspired.
In 1969, Apollo eleven took men to the moon, this involved huge computers, and

which cost billions of research dollars to function and operate.
A computer during that era, was very genuine to have.
However, Lakeside had gotten a deal with the city of Seattle and received, this became Bill Gates first across toward a computer.
Co-founder of Microsoft Corp.
Founded: 1975
"Ultimately, the PC will be a window to everything people are interested in-and everything we need to know."-Bill Gates