Donald Trump Biography

Celebrity
Donald Trump BiographyFebruary 14, 2017

Billionaire real estate mogul and former (American businessman) reality television,politician and personality Donald Trump is the 45th president of the United States.

Date of Birth : 14 June 1946, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Donald John Trump
Nicknames : The Don,The Donald,The Trumpster,DJT
Height : 6 2" (1.88 m)
Spouse : Melania Trump (m. 2005), Marla Maples (m. 1993–1999), Ivana Trump (m. 1977–1992)
Children : Ivanka Trump, Tiffany Trump, Eric Trump, Donald Trump Jr., Barron Trump
Education : Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania

Mini Biography

Spouse
Melania Trump : (22 January 2005 - present) (1 child)
Marla Maples : (19 December 1993 - 8 June 1999) (divorced) (1 child)
Ivana Trump : (9 April 1977 - 22 March 1992) (divorced) (3 children)

Political Experience
President, United States of America, 2017-present

Professional Experience
Founder/Chair/President/Chief Executive Officer, The Trump Organization, 1975-present
Chair, Trump Hotels and Casino Resorts, Incorporated
Producer, "The Apprentice", 2004-2015

Awards
Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, 2007

Publications
The Art of the Deal,Crippled America

Leave a comments

Your data will be safe! Your e-mail address will not be published. Also other data will not be shared with third person.
All fields are required.