Matt Damon Biography

Celebrity
Matt Damon Biography June 11, 2016

Biography

Date of Birth : 8 October 1970, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name : Matthew Paige Damon
Height : 5 10" (1.78 m)
Spouse : Luciana Barroso (2005)
Awards : Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay
Education : Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Graham And Parks, Harvard University
TV shows : Push, Nevada

Matt Damon is an award-successful Hollywood actor, having earned a screenwriting Oscar for his work on just right Will looking. hes additionally known for the Jason Bourne films as well as The gifted Mr. Ripley, behind the Candelabra and The Martian.

Matt Damons first film function came in 1988 when he was once 18 years ancient. He had a single line of dialogue in Mystic Pizza, the rom-com that starred Julia Roberts. After Geronimo: An American Legend, Matt Damon appeared in braveness under hearth, enjoying a soldier with a heroin dependancy. The movie additionally starred Meg Ryan and Denzel Washington.

Matt Damon has been involved a quantity of excessive-profile actresses prior to now. He used to be in a relationship with Winona Ryder for two years. He additionally dated Minnie Driver, his co-big name in good Will searching.

Matt Damon - Hot Pics

Celebrity
June 11, 2016

Leave a comments

Your data will be safe! Your e-mail address will not be published. Also other data will not be shared with third person.
All fields are required.