Salman Khan Biography

Celebrity
Salman Khan Biography August 19, 2017

Biography

Real Name : Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Nickname : Bhaijaan, Sallu, Dabangg, Tiger
Profession : Actor, Producer, Television Host
Height in centimeters: 174 cm in meters (5’ 8”)
Weight : 76 kg
Date of Birth :27 December 1965
Age (as in 2016) : 50 Years
Birth Place : Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Nationality : Indian
Religion : Islam and Hinduism
Hometown : Mumbai
School : The Scindia School, Gwalior (M.P.) & St. Stanislaus High School, Bandra (Bombay)
Educational Qualifications : Completed schooling from St Stanislaus High School in Bandra, Mumbai

Salman Khan is an Indian actor, producer, television presenter and also a philanthropist. He has starred in more than 80 Hindi films.

Salman Khan is the greatest sensation & adored actor for Bollywood, enthusiasts of this generous actor are perpetually curious to grasp more about the private life of him. So our this standalone small print for Salman Khan age, Salman Khan height weight, Salman Khan portraits, Salman Khan Biography, Salman Khan image.
Filmfare nice Male Debut Award, Filmfare great aiding Actor Award, superstar display satisfactory Actor Award.

Nicknamed Sallu within the film industry and via fans, Salman is a dedicated bodybuilder.