Vidya Balan Biography

Celebrity
Vidya Balan Biography September 17, 2017

Biography

Born :1 January 1978 (age 38) Poothamkurussy, Puthur, Palakkad, Kerala, India
Real Name
Vidya P. Balan

Nickname
Vidhi

Profession
Actress

Birthplace
Poothamkurussy, Puthur, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Nationality
Indian

Sun Sign
Capricorn

Caste
Not Available

Hometown
Chembur, Mumbai , Maharashtra, India

Debut Movie
Bhalo Theko (2003, Bengali film)
Parineeta (2005, Bollywood film)

Education and School, College
Educational Qualification
Masters degree in Sociology

School
St. Anthony Girls High School, Mumbai

College
St. Xaviers College, Mumbai
University of Mumbai, Mumbai

Vidya was born in Palghat, Kerala, India. Her family contains her dad, P.R. Balan, who is the Vice-President of and so on Channel; mother - a residence-maker, and an elder sister, Priya, whos married to Kedar.

The actress can communicate English, Hindi, Malayalam, Tamil and Bengali very good.In 1998, this elegant elegance started her profession as a mannequin in the Surf Excel commercial.

Vidhya Balan - Hot Pics

Celebrity
September 17, 2017